www.uksteam.info

[Return to Tours page]


   THE GOLDEN ARROW   

Saturday 12 April 2008

SR BoB Class 4-6-2 no 34067 Tangmere

TIMES

Steam hauled: Willesden SWS-Folkestone East,
Folkestone Harbour-Folkestone East (Twice)
Ashford-Canterbury West-Ramsgate-Victoria


1Z29
0.0 Taunton d 06.07 Diesel  
  Bridgwater d 06.21    
  Yatton d 07.03    
  Bristol TM d 07.03    
  Bath Spa d 07.19    
  Chippenham d 07.34    
  Swindon d 07.49    
  Didcot d 08.13    
  Reading d 08.31    
  Maidenhead d 08.45    
  Willesden SW sdga 09.18    
 
0.0  Willesden SW sdgd 09.43 34067  
  Kensington Olympiaa 09.52    
    d 09.54    
  Longhedge Jc 10.02    
  Denmark Hill 10.08    
  Nunhead 10.11    
  Shortlands Jc 10.19    
  Bickley Jc 10.26    
  Orpington 10.30    
  Sevenoaks 10.41    
  Tonbridge 10.52    
  Paddock Wood 11.02    
  Headcorn a 11.14 water  
    d 11.32    
  Ashford 11.44    
  Folkestone Central 12.03    
  Folkestone East a 12.06 rev  
 
0.0 Folkestone East d 12.21 Diesel 34067 at rear 
  Folkestone Harbour a 12.30 rev  
1Z30
0.0 Folkestone Harbour d 12.50 34067 Diesel at rear 
  Folkestone East a 12.58 rev  
 
0.0 Folkestone East d 13.03 Diesel 34067 at rear
  Folkestone Harbour a 13.10 rev  
 
0.0 Folkestone Harbour d 13.30 34067 Diesel at rear 
  Folkestone East a 13.39 rev  
 
0.0 Folkestone East d 13.46 Diesel 34067 at rear
  Folkestone Central 13.49    
  Saltwood Jc 13.54    
  Ashford a 14.04 rev  
 
0.0 Ashford d 14.09 34067  
  Canterbury Westa 14.30    
1Z31
0.0 Canterbury Westd 16.04 34067  
  Minster 16.24    
  Ramsgate 16.31    
  Margate 16.41    
  Herne Bay 16.54    
  Whitstable a 17.01    
    d 17.16    
  Faversham 17.26    
  Sittingbourne 17.38    
  Gillingham 17.49    
  Rochester 17.53    
  Sole St 18.04    
  Swanley 18.16    
  Bickley Jc 18.22    
  Kent House a 18.31    
    d 18.37    
  Brixton 18.46    
  Factory Jc 18.49    
  Latchmere Jc 18.54    
  Kensington Olympia a 18.59    
    d 19.01    
  Willesden SWS a 19.10    
 
0.0 Willesden SWS d 18.37 Diesel  
  Maidenhead a 20.13    
  Reading a 20.36    
  Didcot a 20.51    
  Swindon a 21.09    
  Chippenham a 21.26    
  Bath Spa a 21.43    
  Bristol TM a 21.58    
  Yatton a 22.17    
  Bridgwater a 22.51    
  TAunton a 23.05    


5Z25
0.0 Southall TMD d 05.25 34067 E+C
  Southall Yard a 05.38 rev  
    a 05.42    
  Acton West 05.57    
  Kensal Green CWP a 06.04 rev  
    d 06.22    
  Old Oak Common a 06.30    
 
  Old Oak Common d 07.30    
  Kensal Green CWP a 07.37 rev  
    d 07.58    
  Old Oak Common RcpL a 08.04    
    d 08.06    
  Park Royal 08.10    
  Greenford S Jc 08.15    
  Acton Main Line a 08.34    
    d 08.46    
  Willesden SWS a 08.53    
5Z32
0.0 Willesden SWS d 19.40 34067 E+C
  Acton Yard a 19.50    
    a 21.23    
  Southall Yard a 21.45    
    a 21.50    
  Southall TMD a 22.00    


[Return to top of page]

Comments by email to webmaster at uksteam.info